INSTITUTE OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION

ITE COLLEGE CENTRAL

Address : Main Office and Customer Service Centre
2 Ang Mo Kio Drive
Singapore 567720
Tel : 65805060 (Main Office)
65902211(Customer Service Centre)
Fax : 65805020 (Main Office)
65805022 (Customer Service Centre)
Email Address : college_central@ite.edu.sg

ITE COLLEGE CENTRAL

Principal's Office

Email Address :

Post Name DID Email
Principal Dr ANG Kiam Wee  63315801 ang_kiam_wee@ite.edu.sg
Deputy Principal (Academic) LIEW Beng Keong  65805005 liew_beng_keong@ite.edu.sg
Deputy Principal (Administration) CHONG Leong Fatt, PBS, PPA(P)  65805001 chong_leong_fatt@ite.edu.sg
Deputy Principal (Development) Suresh s/o Natarajan  63315807 suresh_natarajan@ite.edu.sg
Director/Academic & Pedagogic Innovation Ms YEO Sock Tin  65805003 yeo_sock_tin@ite.edu.sg
Director/College Services and Covering Deputy Director/Academic Services Mrs ONG-CHEONG Hwa Yew, PB, PBS  65805028 ong_cheong_hwa_yew@ite.edu.sg
Director/Engineering KONG Chee Seng  65805002 kong_chee_seng@ite.edu.sg
Director/School of Business & Services YEO Seng Ann Derek  65805501 derek_yeo@ite.edu.sg
Director/School of Design & Media CHONG Teck Meng Callistus  65805082 callistus_chong@ite.edu.sg
Director/School of Electronics & Info-Comm Technology TAN Kay Chuan  65805014 tan_kay_chuan@ite.edu.sg
Director/Technology Development Dr LEE Teck Kheng  65805007 lee_teck_kheng@ite.edu.sg
Deputy Director/Business Ms LIM Wan Hoon Rachel  63315804 rachel_w_h_lim@ite.edu.sg
Deputy Director/College Administration Ms FOO Yoke Ying, PPA(G)  65805009 foo_yoke_ying@ite.edu.sg
Deputy Director/Electronics, School of Electronics & Info-Comm Technology Kripesh VAIDYANATHAN  63315803 v_kripesh@ite.edu.sg
Deputy Director/Engineering Services NG Chwee Chan, PK, PBS  65805302 ng_chwee_chan@ite.edu.sg
Deputy Director/Info-Comm Technology ANG Chee Hou  65805084 ang_chee_hou@ite.edu.sg
Deputy Director/Interdisciplinary Studies CHUA Ying Hwee  63315802 chua_ying_hwee@ite.edu.sg
Deputy Director/Manufacturing THONG Chee Chung  65805046 thong_chee_chung@ite.edu.sg
Deputy Director/Media CHEW W K Greg  65805085 Greg_Chew@ite.edu.sg
Deputy Director/Precision Engineering YIP Choong Seng Jimmy  65805083 jimmy_yip@ite.edu.sg
Project Manager/College Development Ms CHENG Yau Kit Karen  65805049 karen_cheng@ite.edu.sg
Personal Assistant to Principal, Director/College Services and Director/College Development Ms Ranjit KAUR, PB  65805011 ranjit_kaur@ite.edu.sg
Personal Assistant to Director/School of Design & Media, Director/School of Engineering, Director/Technology Development Centre and Director/Academic & Pedagogic Innovation Ms LAM Yuet Yong Nancy, PBS  65805012 nancy_lam@ite.edu.sg
Personal Assistant to Director/College Services, Director/School of Electronics & Info-Comm Technology and Director/School of Business & Services Ms WEE Wei Lin  65905028 wee_wei_lin@ite.edu.sg




ITE COLLEGE CENTRAL

Academic & Pedagogic Innovation

Fax : Fax: 65805010
Email Address :

Post Name DID Email
Director Ms YEO Sock Tin  65805003 yeo_sock_tin@ite.edu.sg
Personal Assistant Ms LAM Yuet Yong Nancy  65805012 nancy_lam@ite.edu.sg




ITE COLLEGE CENTRAL

College Services Division

Email Address :

Post Name DID Email
Director/College Services & Covering Deputy Director/Academic Services Ms ONG-CHEONG Hwa Yew  65805028 ong_cheong_hwa_yew@ite.edu.sg
Deputy Director/College Administration Ms FOO Yoke Ying, PPA(G)  65805009 foo_yoke_ying@ite.edu.sg
Personal Assistant Ms WEE Wei Lin  65805028 wee_wei_lin@ite.edu.sg




College Services Division

Academic Services Department

Fax : 65805020
Email Address :

Post Name DID Email
Manager Ms CHENG Karen  65805049 karen_cheng@ite.edu.sg
Head/Examinations Administration GOH Kha Hiah, PBS  65805107 goh_kha_hiah@ite.edu.sg
Academic Services Officer Ms YU Huixin  65805106 yu_huixin@ite.edu.sg




College Services Division

College Administration Services Department

Email Address :

Post Name DID Email
Project Manager and Covering Manager Mrs LOW-SONG Eng Eng, PPA(G)  65805031 song_eng_eng@ite.edu.sg
College Administration Services Officer Mohd Sabli Bin Ali  65805091 mohd_sabli_ali@ite.edu.sg




College Services Division

College Estates Services Dept

Email Address :

Post Name DID Email
Manager HO Teck Siang John, PBS  65805030 john_ho@ite.edu.sg
College Estates Services Officer TEO Choon Peow  65805097 teo_choon_peow@ite.edu.sg
College Estates Services Officer LIAN Yew Chuan, PBS  65805113 lian_yew_chuan@ite.edu.sg
College Estates Services Officer LIM Teck Lee Gordon  65805026 gordon_lim@ite.edu.sg




College Services Division

College Excellence Dept

Email Address :

Post Name DID Email
Manager KOH Chung King  65805033 koh_chung_king@ite.edu.sg
Head/College Planning and Review Miss LIM Fang Ting  65805061 lim_fang_ting@ite.edu.sg
Head/College Quality Assurance Ms NG Lay Tsu Serene  65805343 serene_l_t_ng@ite.edu.sg




College Services Division

College Relations Dept

Email Address :

Post Name DID Email
Senior Manager Ms ONG Siew Hong Serene  65805098 serene_ong@ite.edu.sg
Head/Customer Service Ms LIM Xinhua Veronica  65805072 veronica_lim@ite.edu.sg
College Relations Officer Ms PHOO Wei Shan Nicole  65805073 nicole_w_s_phoo@ite.edu.sg
College Relations Officer Sathasivam MANOKARA  65805077 manokara_s@ite.edu.sg
College Relations Officer Ms TAN Hui Ching  65805062 tan_hui_ching@ite.edu.sg
College Relations Officer Ms HO Sang Dring Lynn  65805528 lynn_s_d_ho@ite.edu.sg
College Relations Officer Ms HONG Ai Ling  65805057 hong_ai_ling@ite.edu.sg




College Services Division

Continuing Education & Training Department

Fax : 65805020
Email Address :

Post Name DID Email
Manager Ms CHEW Kim Heok Dorothy, PBS  65805105 Dorothy_Chew@ite.edu.sg
Head/Continuing Education & Training Administration Ms CHONG Huey Yueh Sophia  65805092 sophia_chong@ite.edu.sg




College Services Division

IT College Applications Dept

Email Address :

Post Name DID Email
Systems Analyst WONG Choon Huat  65902636 wong_choon_huat@ite.edu.sg




College Services Division

IT Systems & Operations Dept

Email Address :

Post Name DID Email
Systems Engineer TAN Ah Peng  65902637 tan_ah_peng@ite.edu.sg




College Services Division

Student Care Centre

Email Address :

Post Name DID Email
Student Care Officer Ms TEO Ruishan Marissa  65805254 marissa_r_teo@ite.edu.sg
Student Care Officer WU Qianwei  65805114 wu_qianwei@ite.edu.sg




College Services Division

Student Development Department

Fax : 65805020
Email Address :

Post Name DID Email
Manager/Student Development LEE Wee Heong  65805606 lee_wee_heong@ite.edu.sg
Head/Arts Management Ms TANG Hui Chan Geraldine  65805610 geraldine_h_c_tang@ite.edu.sg
Head/Community Engagement YAM Yat Meng Brendon  65805189 brendon_yam@ite.edu.sg
Head/Student Enrichment CHUA Swee Peng Andy  65805078 andy_s_p_chua@ite.edu.sg
Student Development Officer TAY Choon Huat  65805055 tay_choon_huat@ite.edu.sg
Student Development Officer Ms WANG Pei See  65805071 wang_pei_see@ite.edu.sg
Student Development Officer Ms CHEONG Mei Yan  65805094 cheong_mei_yan@ite.edu.sg
Student Development Officer Ms PANG Kim Yin  65805181 pang_kim_yin@ite.edu.sg




College Services Division

Student Services Department

Fax : 65805020
Email Address :

Post Name DID Email
Senior Manager SIM Kee Leong, PBS, PPA(G)  65805304 sim_kee_leong@ite.edu.sg
Head/Student Administration SENG Boon Lim Patrick, PBS  65805120 seng_boon_lim@ite.edu.sg
Head/Student Management Mrs KOH-LENG Loo Lan  65805351 koh_leng_loo_lan@ite.edu.sg
Head/Student Relations Ms GOH Bee Tin  65805350 goh_bee_tin@ite.edu.sg
Student Care Officer Ms TAY Choon Chiat Maybeline  65805124 maybeline_tay@ite.edu.sg
Student Care Officer Miss Adlinah KAMSIR  65805144 adlinah_kamsir@ite.edu.sg
Student Care Officer WU Qian Wei  65805114 wu_qian_wei@ite.edu.sg
Student Care Officer Ms MAR Wan Yee Iris  65805543 iris_w_y_mar@ite.edu.sg
Student Guidance Officer GOH Poi Heng  65805125 goh_poi_heng@ite.edu.sg
Student Guidance Officer Safarudin Bin JAAFAR  65805126 safarudin_jaafar@ite.edu.sg
Student Guidance Officer Ms TOH Eng Hwa Jean  65805115 jean_toh@ite.edu.sg
Student Services Officer Ms CHUNG Suet Kim Joanna  65805121 joanna_chung@ite.edu.sg
Student Services Officer Mohd Amanullah Bin PEER MOHD  65805128 mohd_amanullah_peer_mohd@ite.edu.sg




ITE COLLEGE CENTRAL

School of Business & Services

Email Address :

Post Name DID Email
Director/School of Business & Services Dr YEO Seng Ann Derek  65805501 derek_yeo@ite.edu.sg
Deputy Director/Business Ms LIM Wan Hoon Rachel  63315804 rachel_w_h_lim@ite.edu.sg
Deputy Director/Interdisciplinary Studies CHUA Ying Hwee  63315802 chua_ying_hwee@ite.edu.sg
Personal Assistant Ms WEE Wei Lin  65805028 wee_wei_lin@ite.edu.sg




School of Business & Services

Business Studies Department

Fax : 65805500
Email Address :

Post Name DID Email
Course Manager/Business Studies Ramu Saravanan s/o RAMASAMY TANABALAN  65805535 ramu_saravanan@ite.edu.sg
Section Head/Accounting Miss WONG Fong Yen, PBS  65805561 wong_fong_yen@ite.edu.sg
Section Head/Banking Services Ms YEE Lai Peng  65805349 yee_lai_peng@ite.edu.sg
Elearning Specialist LIM Sock Choo, PBS  65805228 lim_sock_choo@ite.edu.sg




School of Business & Services

Community Recreation & Services Department

Fax : 65805500
Email Address :

Post Name DID Email
Deputy Director/Services and Covering Course Manager/Community Recreation & Services FU Qiang  65805509 fu_qiang@ite.edu.sg
Section Head/Early Childhood Education Ms TANG Teo Hiang Dorcas  65805594 dorcas_tang@ite.edu.sg
Section Head/Event Management Faris SALAHUDEEN  65805539 faris_salahudeen@ite.edu.sg
Section Head/Fitness Training Jeykanth Jeyapal  65805516 jeykanth_jeyapal@ite.edu.sg




School of Business & Services

Enterprise Education Department

Email Address :

Post Name DID Email
Course Manager HO Wye Kei Benny  65805294 benny_w_k_ho@ite.edu.sg




School of Business & Services

Lifeskills Department

Fax : 65805020
Email Address :

Post Name DID Email
Course Manager Ms CHONG Loretta  65805502 loretta_chong@ite.edu.sg
Section Head LEE Keow Chuang, PBS  65805160 lee_keow_chuang@ite.edu.sg
Section Head Ms TAN Yee May  65805165 tan_yee_may@ite.edu.sg
Section Head Ms CHEONG Sok Yee April  65805164 april_cheong@ite.edu.sg
Section Head (Covering) Ms LAI Yee Hwa Maggie  65805166 maggie_lai@ite.edu.sg




School of Business & Services

Service Skills Department

Fax : 65805500
Email Address :

Post Name DID Email
Course Manager Ms YIK Cecilia  65805482 cecilia_t_y_yik@ite.edu.sg
Course Manager/Retail Services and Section Head/Retail & Services (Covering) Ms TAN Soon Hwa Jaci  65805510 jaci_tan@ite.edu.sg
Section Head Mrs HENG-LAM Lye Foong Katherine  65805560 heng_lam_lye_foong@ite.edu.sg




School of Business & Services

Physical Education Department

Fax : 65805020
Email Address :

Post Name DID Email
Course Manager Ms TAN Meng Huay, PBS  65805142 tan_meng_huay@ite.edu.sg
Section Head Ravindaran RAMASAMY, PB, PBS  65805130 ravindaran_ramasamy@ite.edu.sg
Section Head Ravi s/o THANGARAJU  65805135 ravi_thangaraju@ite.edu.sg
Section Head Kasee NEELAMAYKARUBEN  65805145 kasee_neelamaykaruben@ite.edu.sg
Section Head Mohamed Tahir Bin ALI  65805150 mohamed_tahir_ali@ite.edu.sg
Senior Lecturer Mohamed Heikal Bin MOHAMED YUSOPE  65805347 mohamed_heikal_mohamed_yusope@ite.edu.sg
Section Head Subramani Shunmugham  65805407 shunmugham_subramani@ite.edu.sg
Section Head Miss CHEAH Yik Min Kallista  65805617 kallista_cheah@ite.edu.sg




ITE COLLEGE CENTRAL

School of Design & Media

Email Address :

Post Name DID Email
Director CHONG Teck Meng Callistus  65805082 callistus_chong@ite.edu.sg
Deputy Director/Design TAN Hoon Yew  63317936 tan_hoon_yew@ite.edu.sg
Deputy Director/Media CHEW W K Greg  65805085 Greg_Chew@ite.edu.sg
Project Manager OH Meng Teck Mike  65805202 mike_oh@ite.edu.sg
Personal Assistant Ms LAM Yuet Yong Nancy, PBS  65805012 nancy_lam@ite.edu.sg




School of Design & Media

Architecture & Space Design Department

Fax : 65805020
Email Address :

Post Name DID Email
Course Manager/Architecture & Space Design and Covering Section Head/Space Design Technology NG Swee Thiam Perry  65805070 perry_s_t_ng@ite.edu.sg




School of Design & Media

Centre For Music And The Arts

Fax : Fax: 65805100
Email Address :

Post Name DID Email
Manager SIM Wei Min Paul  65805599 paul_w_m_sim@ite.edu.sg
Head/Arts Programme Development ANG Hwee Boon Michael  65805048 michael_h_b_ang@ite.edu.sg
Head/Arts Management Ms LIM Sze Tien Christabel  65805558 christabel_s_t_lim@ite.edu.sg
Student Development Officer Ms CHIA Mingrong  65449141 chia_mingrong@ite.edu.sg
Student Development Officer CHO Kok Weng, PB, PBS  65805074 cho_kok_weng@ite.edu.sg




School of Design & Media

Design Department

Fax : 65805200
Email Address :

Post Name DID Email
Senior Course Manager/Product & Industrial Design and Course Manager/Fashion & Visual Merchandising (Covering) CHONG Kong Fok Colin  65805299 colin_chong@ite.edu.sg
Manager/Design Excellence Centre and Course Manager/Digital Media Design (Covering) Ms TAN Lay Hong  65805330 tan_lay_hong@ite.edu.sg
Section Head/Product Design CHIA Yung Kang Joseph  65805270 joseph_chia@ite.edu.sg




School of Design & Media

Digital Animation Department

Email Address :

Post Name DID Email
Section Head WONG Kay Chai Eugene  xxxxxxxxxxxx xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx




School of Design & Media

Media Department

Fax : 65805200
Email Address :

Post Name DID Email
Course Manager/Communication & Interactive Design and Course Manager/Media & Broadcasting Design (Covering) Irwanta SALIM  65805288 irwanta_salim@ite.edu.sg
Section Head/Animation TAN Qiu Lin Chris  65805520 chris_q_l_tan@ite.edu.sg
Section Head/Interactive Media Design (Covering) Ms Siti Zainuriah Binte SAPARI  68797812 siti_zainuriah_sapari@ite.edu.sg
Section Head/Media (Digital Media Design) & Section Head/Visual Effects HO Swee Wee Kelvin  65805212 kelvin_ho@ite.edu.sg
Section Head/Performing Arts Aidli Mohamed Salleh MOSBIT  65805295 aidli_mosbit@ite.edu.sg
Section Head/Visual Communication LEONG Kim Soon Timothy  65805213 leong_kim_soon@ite.edu.sg
Section Head/Visual Merchandising LEE Leng Huat Eric  65805279 eric_l_h_lee@ite.edu.sg




Media Department

Digital Animation Department

Email Address :

School of Design & Media

Media & Broadcasting Design Department

Fax : 65805200
Email Address :

Post Name DID Email
Course Manager Irwanta SALIM  65805288 irwanta_salim@ite.edu.sg
Section Head/Film Making TAN Kheng Sui Frederick  68797870 frederick_k_s_tan@ite.edu.sg




ITE COLLEGE CENTRAL

School of Electronics & Info-Comm Technology

Email Address :

Post Name DID Email
Director TAN Kay Chuan  65805014 tan_kay_chuan@ite.edu.sg
Deputy Director/Electronics, School of Electronics & Info-Comm Technology Kripesh VAIDYANATHAN  63315803 v_kripesh@ite.edu.sg
Deputy Director/Info-Comm Technology ANG Chee Hou  65805084 ang_chee_hou@ite.edu.sg
Project Manager SOH Thiam Soon  65805301 soh_thiam_soon@ite.edu.sg
Personal Assistant Ms WEE Wei Lin  65805028 wee_wei_lin@ite.edu.sg




School of Electronics & Info-Comm Technology

Digital Media Technology Department

Fax : 65805010
Email Address :

Post Name DID Email
Course Manager (Covering) ANG Chee Hou  65805084 ang_chee_hou@ite.edu.sg
Section Head/Game Design & Development Ms Neng Rashidah HUSSAIN  65805210 neng_rashidah_hussain@ite.edu.sg
Section Head/Information Systems Quality (Covering) KWOK Yew Nam  65805262 kwok_yew_nam@ite.edu.sg
Elearning Specialist HO Kok Kuen, PBS  65805227 ho_kok_kuen@ite.edu.sg




School of Electronics & Info-Comm Technology

Electronics Control & Services Department

Email Address :

Post Name DID Email
Section Head LEE Seck Kuang  65805380 lee_seck_kuang@ite.edu.sg




School of Electronics & Info-Comm Technology

Electronics Technology & Systems Department

Fax : 65805300
Email Address :

Post Name DID Email
Senior Course Manager HUNG Nyet Hiong  63315832 hung_nyet_hiong@ite.edu.sg
Course Manager (Covering) TAN Kay Chuan  65805014 tan_kay_chuan@ite.edu.sg
Section Head/Electronics TAN Hong Ming  65805391 tan_hong_ming@ite.edu.sg
Section Head/Electronics TAN Shiang Yong Jason  65805411 tan_shiang_yong@ite.edu.sg
Section Head/Electronics OOI Soon Hai Peter  65805410 peter_ooi@ite.edu.sg
Section Head/Electronics CHENG Too Kee Cliff  65805399 cliff_cheng@ite.edu.sg
Section Head/Electronics GOH Chai Poh George  65805372 george_goh@ite.edu.sg




School of Electronics & Info-Comm Technology

Software Technology & Services Department

Email Address :

Post Name DID Email
Course Manager KWOK Yew Nam  65805262 kwok_yew_nam@ite.edu.sg




School of Electronics & Info-Comm Technology

Mobile Communications & Computing Department

Fax : 65805200
Email Address :

Post Name DID Email
Course Manager FOONG Chee Weng, PBS  65805201 foong_chee_weng@ite.edu.sg
Section Head/Info-Comm Technology Ms HAN Mui Theng  65805239 han_mui_theng@ite.edu.sg
Section Head/Info-Comm Technology NG Kok Hui Raymond  65805231 raymond_k_h_ng@ite.edu.sg
Section Head/Info-Comm Technology THONG Kei Seng, PBS  65805280 thong_kei_seng@ite.edu.sg
Section Head/Info-Comm Technology ZHANG Jian Jim  65805234 jim_z_j_zhang@ite.edu.sg
Section Head/Multimedia Technology (Covering) YAR Kah Chuan  65805259 yar_kah_chuan@ite.edu.sg




School of Electronics & Info-Comm Technology

Semiconductor Technology Department

Email Address :

Post Name DID Email
Section Head (Covering) TOH Ser Chye  68797899 toh_ser_chye@ite.edu.sg




ITE COLLEGE CENTRAL

School of Engineering

Fax : 65805010
Email Address :

Post Name DID Email
Director/Engineering KONG Chee Seng  65805002 kong_chee_seng@ite.edu.sg
Deputy Director/Engineering Services NG Chwee Chan, PK, PBS  65805302 ng_chwee_chan@ite.edu.sg
Deputy Director/Precision Engineering YIP Choong Seng Jimmy, PPA(G)  65805083 jimmy_yip@ite.edu.sg
Personal Assistant Ms LAM Yuet Yong Nancy, PBS  65805012 nancy_lam@ite.edu.sg




School of Engineering

Aerospace Department

Fax : 65805300
Email Address :

Post Name DID Email
Senior Course Manager/Aerospace Technology CHAN Kwong Mun Edward  65805400 edward_k_m_chan@ite.edu.sg
Course Manager/Aerospace Avionics & Covering Section Head/Aerospace Avionics FOO Wing Yong  65805344 foo_wing_yong@ite.edu.sg
Section Head/Aerospace Technology NG Teow Thye, PBS, PK  65805450 ng_teow_thye@ite.edu.sg
Section Head/Aerospace Technology KOK Yit Sang Darren  65805368 darren_kok@ite.edu.sg
Section Head/Aerospace Avionics CHUA Chong Lian  68797859 chua_chong_lian@ite.edu.sg




School of Engineering

Marine Engineering Department

Fax : 65805300
Email Address :

Post Name DID Email
Course Manager Sangaran GOPAL, PBS, PK  65805310 sangaran_gopal@ite.edu.sg
Section Head/Marine Offshore Engineering TAN Chong Teik Roy, PBS  65805411 roy_tan@ite.edu.sg




School of Engineering

Mechanical & Engineering Design Department

Fax : 65805300
Email Address :

Post Name DID Email
Senior Course Manager CHEOK Eng Choon, PBS  65805303 cheok_eng_choon@ite.edu.sg
Course Manager/Mechanical Engineering CHOW Tat Meng, PBS  65805490 chow_tat_meng@ite.edu.sg
Section Head/Engineering Design WANG Ya Chang  65805333 yachang_wang@ite.edu.sg
Section Head/Engineering Design (Covering) Mrs KOH-LENG Loo Lan  65805351 koh_leng_loo_lan@ite.edu.sg
Section Head/Mechanical Engineering Ms WONG Sook Wen Wendy  65805470 wendy_wong@ite.edu.sg




School of Engineering

Mechatronics Engineering Department

Fax : 65805300
Email Address :

Post Name DID Email
Course Manager (Covering) CHOW Tat Meng, PBS  65805490 chow_tat_meng@ite.edu.sg
Section Head/Mechatronics THIAN Eng Poh  65805440 thian_eng_poh@ite.edu.sg
Section Head/Mechatronics CHAN Tze Wee  65805409 chan_tze_wee@ite.edu.sg
Section Head/Mechatronics LIANG Wei Gee Francis  68797889 francis_w_g_liang@ite.edu.sg
Elearning Specialist Ms Asrina Bte ABDUL SAMAD  65805456 asrina_abdul_samad@ite.edu.sg




School of Engineering

Precision Engineering - Advanced Engineering Processes Department

Email Address :

Post Name DID Email
Senior Course Manager Ms CHIN Siew Foong Candice  65805202 chin_siew_foong@ite.edu.sg
Section Head LEE Khoy Yeow Roger, PBS  64111555 roger_lee@ite.edu.sg
Section Head Pitchian ANTHONYSAMY, PBS  64111466 pitchian_anthonysamy@ite.edu.sg
Section Head LIN Kok On  65805487 lin_kok_on@ite.edu.sg




School of Engineering

Precision Engineering - Advanced Machining Technology Department

Email Address :

Post Name DID Email
Course Manager CHIANG Hai Hoeng, PPA(G)  64111502 chiang_hai_hoeng@ite.edu.sg
Section Head HAN Man Teh, PBS  64111510 han_man_teh@ite.edu.sg
Section Head SEAH Yew Chin  64111609 seah_yew_chin@ite.edu.sg
Section Head LAM Koon Wun Lorenz, PBS  64111503 lam_koon_wun@ite.edu.sg




School of Engineering

Precision Engineering - Technical Engineer Diploma Department

Email Address :

Post Name DID Email
Course Manager Ramanath SATHYANARAYANA HASSAN  64111432 ramanath_s_h@ite.edu.sg
Section Head HENG Keow, PBS  64111559 heng_keow@ite.edu.sg




ITE COLLEGE CENTRAL

Technology Development Centre

Email Address :

Post Name DID Email
Director Dr LEE Teck Kheng  65805007 lee_teck_kheng@ite.edu.sg
Manager/Technology Development Dr LIM Khoon Peng   lim_khoon_peng@ite.edu.sg
Head/Infocomm Enterprise Singa SUPARMAN  65805354 singa_suparman@ite.edu.sg
Head/Materials & Quality Goh Chwee Sim   68797891 goh_chwee_sim@ite.edu.sg
Head/System Integration FOO Soo Leong  65805345 foo_soo_leong@ite.edu.sg
Personal Assistant Ms LAM Yuet Yong Nancy, PBS  65805012 nancy_lam@ite.edu.sg





The Singapore Government Directory is an online information service to facilitate communication between members of the public and the public service. It includes a listing of ministries, statutory boards, organs of state and public services.

For Internet-enabled mobile phone users, you may access the Directory at www.sgdi.gov.sg/mobile.

DISCLAIMER: This Directory is an online information service to facilitate communication between the civil service and the public. Emails from members of the public to public officers listed in this Directory will be routinely processed as with any written correspondences. Senders should provide their names, physical addresses, and telephone numbers for call back, authentication or clarification. Advertisers should not use this Directory to promote their products or services as this will clutter the government's email system. The Ministry of Communications and Information owns the copyrights of the information found in this Directory.